The Vancouver Geotechnical Society Executive for past years are as follows:

Year Chair Secretary Treasury Program Director Registrar CGS Director Web Manager
1988 Ray Stewart Bryan Watts Peter Ligthhall
1989 Iain Bruce Al Chance Bob Chambers Adrian Wightman
1990 Adrian Wightman Bill Seyers Ken Lum Len Murray
1991 Bill Seyers Ernest Naesgaard Wayne Quong Brian Coolin Ray Stewart
1992 Ernest Naesgaard Dav Zavoral Susan Hollingshead Alex Sy Ray Stewart
1993 Susan Hollingshead Vic Sowa Matthew Janes Michael Davies Adrian Wightman
1994 Vic Sowa Ateesh Roop Peter Gaffran David Siu Adrian Wightman
1995 Jodi Everard Darryl Hawkes Benjamin Sun Li Yan
1996 Darryl Hawkes Li Yan John Wilkinson Maureen Kelly Vic Sowa
1997 Li Yan Kay A Henrik Kristiansen Saman Vazinkoo Nigel Denby Vic Sowa
1998 Saman Vazinkoo Surinder Puar John Wilkinson Henrik Kristiansen Vic Sowa
1999 Nigel Denby Charissa D Rod Kostachuk Surinder Puar Ernest Naesgaard
2000 Martin Bayne Scott Tomlinson Sonny Singha Dharma Wijewickreme Ernest Naesgaard
2001 Scott Tomlinson Uthaya Uthayakumar Karim K Dharma Wijewickreme Ernest Naesgaard
2002 Uthaya Uthayakumar Linda Fong Sean Reilly Anthony Fuller Ernest Naesgaard
2003 Paul Schlotfeldt Ken Halisheff Harvey Choy Sonny Singha Dharma Wijewickreme
2004 Evan Sykes Ken Halisheff Harvey Choy J.S. (Mark) Qian Stuart Hrysio Dharma Wijewickreme John Richmond
2005 Harvey Choy Ken Halisheff John Richmond Stuart Hrysio Gavin Lee Dharma Wijewickreme John Richmond
2006 Mahmoud Elbanna David Regehr John Richmond Stuart Hrysio Marc Bossé Mustapha Zergoun John Richmond
2007 John Richmond David Regehr Marc Bossé Stuart Hrysio Chris Williams Mustapha Zergoun
2008 David Regehr Stuart Hrysio Marc Bossé Chris Williams Chris Anderson Mustapha Zergoun Carl Kelman
2009 Chris Anderson Jason Pellett Marc Bossé Chris Williams S. Sriskandakumar Mustapha Zergoun Carl Kelman
2010 Marc Bossé Jason Pellett S. Sriskandakumar Ali Amini Andrea Lougheed Uthaya Uthayakumar Carl Kelman
2011 Jason Pellett Andrea Lougheed S. Sriskandakumar Ali Amini Julia Steele Uthaya Uthayakumar Carl Kelman
2012 Andrea Lougheed Ryan Mills S. Sriskandakumar Ali Amini Chris Longley Uthaya Uthayakumar Marc Bossé
2013 Ryan Mills Chris Longley S. Sriskandakumar Ali Amini Robyn Barnett Jason Pellett Marc Bossé
2014 S. Sriskandakumar Yoshi Tanaka Chris Longley Ali Amini Robyn Barnett Jason Pellett Marc Bossé
2015 Ali Amini Yoshi Tanaka Chris Longley Robyn Barnett Shane Magnusson Jason Pellett Marc Bossé
2016 Chris Longley Shane Magnusson Yoshi Tanaka Robyn Barnett Aran Thurairajah Jason Pellett Marc Bossé
2017 Shane Magnusson Yoshi Tanaka Aran Thurairajah Tim Morton Andrea Lougheed Marc Bossé